WWC team

Technical committee


Rukhovich Filipp
Finalist of ACM ICPC 2014, four time prize winner of NEERC; winner of KPI-Open 2013, an open programming championship in Grodno; absolute winner of a private Open Olympiad of MIPT; finalist of the All-Russian Open Programming Championship 2013 and Russian Code Cup 2014; two-time prize and winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics (2007-2009).




Tikhomirov Mihail
Finalist of TopCoder Open 2014, Russian Code Cup 2014, winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics, graduate of FIHT MIPT, assistant of the department of algorithms and technologies of programming FIHT MIPT, lecturer and head teacher of the Summer Computer Camp.






Mashrabov Alexander
Finalist of ACM ICPC 2014, RussianCodeCup2014, two-time prizer of the final stage of the winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics, lecturer of the Summer Computer Camp and Kirov Summer Mathematic Camp.




Ostanin Alexander
Two-time prizer winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Mathematics and Informatics (2010-2011), winner of the winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics 2012. Owner of a silver medal for the international Olympiad Romanian Master of Mathematics 2012, golden medal for International Mathematical Competetion for University Students 2014, silver medal for the Open Championship of Ural in Sports Programming 2014. Two-time winner of the semifinals of the world championship in programming




Dmitriev Alexey
Winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics, two-time prizer of the semifinals of the world championship in programming, silver medal for the Open Championship of Ural in Sports Programming 2014, finalist of the All-Russian Open Championship in Programming CROC





Babanin Ivan
Two-time prizer of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics, two-time prizer of the semifinals of the world championship in programming, silver medal for the Open Championship of Ural in Sports Programming 2014.






Semionov Konstantin
First grade diploma for the semifinals of the world championship in programming (2014), silver medal for IOI 2014, gold medal for IOI 2013. Absolute winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics 2014.



 




Zhuk Artiom
Silver medal for IMO 2011, 2012, 2013. First grade diploma for the semifinals of the world championship in programming (2014). First prize IMC 2014



 




Ivaschenko Dmitry
Absolute second place on the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics 2013. First grade diploma for the semifinals of the world championship in programming (2014).






Kuzmichev Dmitry
Fianlist ACM ICPC 2014-2015,
winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics, winner of All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics, first grade diploma for the Open Olympiad for School Students in Programming






Pershakov Nikolay
Finalist ACM ICPC 2014-2015, first and second grade of the semifinals of the world championship in programming







Golovanov Alexander
Silver medal on the Romanian Masters of Mathematics (2013), First prize on the 21st International Mathematical Competition (2014), golden medal at the "Tuymaada" (2013), first grade diploma at the Kolmogorov Memory Cup (2012)







Alsarmini Kinan
Silver medal at APIO 2011, 2012. Bronze medal at IOI 2010, 2012. Silver medal at IOI 2011. Finalist of ACM ICPC 2012-2013.







Hismatullin Timur
Prizer of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Chemistry and Informatics (2011 and 2012 respectivelt). Winner of the All-Russian Olympiad for School Students in Informatics 2013. First grade diploma for the Open Olympiad in Programming 2013. Winner of the Individual Olympiad for School Students in Informatics and Programming 2013. Bronze medalist of the Atanasov Bulgarian Olympiad 2012. Semifinalist of ACM 2014. Lecturer at the Summer Computer Camp.



Organizing committee



Maleev Alexey Viktorovich, ITEDC head manager














Solodkova Anastasia, event coordinator












Share page: